010 5052 590 FIN +372 505 8307 BALTICS info@powdertech.fi
  • Suomi
  • English
  • Русский

Privacy statement

The privacy protection laws of Finland and the EU are undergoing renewals. The EU’s General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) entered into force in all EU states on 25 May 2018. In principle, the GDPR applies to all personal data processing. We only use our customers’ data for invoicing and communication purposes. We do not disclose or sell the data. We handle all customer data as confidential and take security very seriously. If you wish that we remove your customer data from our protected system, send us email at: info@powdertech.fi

Our data protection principles
Powdertech Ltd Oy does not disclose any contact information collected on its website to third parties.
Description of the personal data file in accordance with the Personal Data Act (523/1999) Section 10.

Data controller
Powdertech Ltd Oy
Pihkalantie 22, FI-01480 VANTAA
Business ID: 1995073-5

Person responsible for the register
Kari Uusitalo
tel. +358 50 5353 623
kari.uusitalo@powdertech.fi

Name of the register
Powdertech Ltd Oy’s customer register.

Purpose of the register
The register is used for the maintenance of Powdertech Ltd Oy’s customer register. Communication about the operation and campaigns of Powdertech Ltd Oy may be provided to data subjects by phone, email or paper mail.

The customers have the right to access, rectify and erase their data contained in the register. In order to access their data, the data subject shall contact the data controller.

The data contained in the register are not disclosed to external parties. The personal data are processed within the limits allowed and required under the Personal Data Act.

Data content of the register
Information contained by the customer register include:

  • The first and last name of the customer
  • Email address
  • Postal address
  • Telephone number

The contact information contained in the register is provided to the data controller by the data subject at the start of and during the customer relationship. The customer relationship begins when the customer provides Powdertech Ltd Oy with their information.

Disclosure of data

Data are not disclosed to parties external to Powdertech Ltd Oy.

Register protection
The customer register is strictly confidential, and it is appropriately protected from external parties. The register is not kept in printed format.

The register is only accessed by persons who require access to it to perform their duties. Access rights to the register are issued and supervised by the person responsible for the register.

Persons who process data contained in the customer register are bound by professional secrecy. Data may only be disclosed or provided to external parties based on the statutory duty of notification, for example, at the request of the customer or at the legal request of an authority.